Privacy Policy

COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Vino Glamour collects personal information for the purpose of providing a specific product or service requested by you. Certain information may be required in order to provide this product or service, such as full name, e-mail address, billing address and contact phone numbers.

Third parties have been engaged to fulfil and deliver some products. Information will only be provided to those parties to enable them to perform those functions on behalf of Vino Glamour.

Unless you have told us otherwise, we may also use your personal information to send you monthly notices about special offers, new products, services, promotions, and other information. You may elect not to receive these offers and information at any time by logging into your account. You can easily un-subscribe from our mailing list at any time by clicking the "un-subscribe" link at the bottom of our newsletters.

 DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Vino Glamour will not disclose any personal information such as your name, address, email, telephone number to any person outside of the company, unless the customer has authorised us to do so or unless required by law to disclose such information.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the National Privacy Principles. We maintain the privacy of your information using the latest and most sophisticated security technologies.

We do not reveal, disclose, pass on, sell, rent, distribute, share or licence to any third parties any personal information that you may have provided to us, unless we have your prior express consent to do so.

We also guarantee to never trade or sell any customer data to any other parties for any other reason.

Do we use "cookies"? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services.

UPDATE PERSONAL DETAILS

You can request a copy of any of the information that we have about you. If the information we have is not up-to-date, you can update it on the website at any time by logging into your account or advise us and we will update it.

PAYMENTS

paypal

Over four million Australians, and another 110 million online shoppers worldwide, place their trust in PayPal so it makes good sense to let you know straight away that you can use PayPal for purchases through our website